?

Log in

 
 
15 August 2009 @ 02:19 am
Sandy calls Keanu "old man Keanu".  
Yay found another one. I hope you guys enjoy. This is a new one , it's Sandy during one of her press junket interviews for The Proposal. The girl interviewing her has a huge crush on Keanu and of course that's what the converstation between of them was about hehehe. I love the part where Sandy said "old man Keanu" the 2nd time. He still has that affect on her. I miss that!




 
 
Current Mood: amused
 
 
 
belelmo27cien: Keandra grinsbelelmo27cien on August 15th, 2009 08:42 am (UTC)
Oh Cheryll, you're a God-sent! How lovely to hear Keanu's name from Sandy! I had never seen this clip so thank you sosososo much!! I couldn't get the names thing though. I remember that turtle thing they talked about at The Lake House interview.

I miss them so much. Damn Keanu, take her out for lunch since you're taking out all those women including married ones out!!
sandykeanufan: Supa Lovesandykeanufan on August 15th, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
You're welcome Bel;) Hehe I didn't get the name thingie too haha. It's always nice to see interviewers mention Keanu in her interviews.

I agree , Keanu definitely should :)
a distorted reality is now a necessity to be free: The Lake Houseoccamsrazor2009 on August 15th, 2009 09:54 pm (UTC)
Ladies the name thing refers to the interviewer's name being an acronym for Keanu's. Kind of like Limbo = Mobil. That's why Sandra said, "you are only missing a Kar." lol

I love that after they're way past the Keanu conversation in the beginning. Sandra had to bring it up. And then add her "she's not allowed to have a crush." Funny you mention that Sandy...

It's so ironic to watch A proposal interview talk about Keanu. Because that is how I came about this new Keanu/Sandra love. I had just watched The Proposal and I went on youtube to find some interviews or behind the scenes. After a few days I ran out. And then I stumbled into Keandra interviews via searching for Sandra. Of course all posted by the lovely sandykeanufan. The rest is history!

belelmo27cien: Keandra whisperbelelmo27cien on August 16th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
Thanks for explanation. I only thought both names sound kinda similar lol 'cause I couldn't really get the girl's name.

Yeah, it's funny that Sandy brings up the Keanu-thing again. I love to hear both mentioning each other's name even briefly during the interviews of other movies. I almost died when Keanu said Sandy's name in his radio interview of "Street Kings" in Australia.
Cec: Keanu & Sandycecism on August 16th, 2009 01:46 pm (UTC)
Hey Cheryll, long time no see! Thank you for this video, it's absolutely fabulous. Sigh, they really need to do another film in the next decade or I will actually curl up and die.
Nelly: Hot glancesndt56 on August 18th, 2009 03:17 am (UTC)
Hey Cheryll ! Sooo glad you're posting again !
I didn't see this vid. Thanks for sharing Hon, I love it !
LOL, Keanu is already an old man for her ? Sandy really loves teasing KR, huh ! I miss that too.

Damn KR ! now I said that ! He really should take her out sometimes, hmmn !